Aron Jon Nooteboom — faixa Azul de Jiu-Jitsu, GFTeam Rockingham

Jiu-Jitsu Athlete · IBJJF · CBJJ

Aron Jon Nooteboom

Claim my profile and federate myself

🎁 Invite this athlete and compete for prizes

#147
Best ranking
2
Podiums
2
Categories
Golds
2
Golds
Silvers
0
Silvers
Bronzes
0
Bronzes
#230
Best ranking
1
Categories
1
Categories
Federation:

This is the complete profile of athlete Aron Jon Nooteboom in Jiu-Jitsu. blue belt of team GFTeam Rockingham. Present in the IBJJF · CBJJ ranking. Use the buttons above to see the journey of Aron in each federation.

Journey of Aron in IBJJF

A temporada 2025 teve saldo positivo para Aron Jon Nooteboom, que somou 2 ouros em 2 competições oficiais.

Um dos capítulos do ano foi o Pan-Americano (Pan Pacific IBJJF 2025), onde Aron garantiu o primeiro lugar na categoria Light. Em seguida, disputou o Pan Pacific IBJJF No-Gi 2025, onde ele conquistou a medalha de ouro na divisão Light.

Official IBJJF ranking of Aron

NO-GI · Master MASTER3 · blue belt #147 · 36 pts
GI · Master MASTER3 · blue belt #225 · 54 pts

Podium record of Aron Jon Nooteboom — IBJJF

1º Pan Pacific IBJJF 2025 · Light 54 pts
1º Pan Pacific IBJJF No-Gi 2025 · Light 36 pts

Championships Aron competed in at IBJJF

Pan Pacific IBJJF 2025Pan Pacific IBJJF No-Gi 2025

Source: official public IBJJF ranking. Public competition data.

Journey of Aron in CBJJ

Aron Jon Nooteboom está ranqueado(a) na CBJJ em 1 categoria, com melhor posição #230. A CBJJ não publica o cartel de medalhas por evento, então o histórico aqui é o ranqueamento oficial.

Official CBJJ ranking of Aron

NO-GI · Master MASTER3 · blue belt #230 · 54 pts

Source: official public CBJJ ranking. Public competition data.

Frequently asked questions about Aron Jon Nooteboom

Qual é a faixa de Aron Jon Nooteboom no Jiu-Jitsu?

Aron Jon Nooteboom é faixa Azul de Jiu-Jitsu, da equipe GFTeam Rockingham.

Por qual equipe Aron Jon Nooteboom compete?

Aron Jon Nooteboom representa a equipe GFTeam Rockingham nas competições oficiais da IBJJF.

Quantos pódios Aron Jon Nooteboom tem na IBJJF?

Aron Jon Nooteboom soma 2 resultados de pódio registrados na IBJJF (2 ouros, 0 pratas e 0 bronzes).

Como Aron pode se tornar atleta federado da BJJLF?

Reivindicando este perfil e emitindo o certificado de federado: a graduação passa a ser verificada pela federação e o perfil ganha carteirinha, selo de federado e a área de gestão.

GFTeam Rockingham team athletes

Other athletes in the index

See also

Official profile of Aron Jon Nooteboom · BJJLF

Is it you, Aron?

Claim your official profile at BJJLF, validate your graduation and issue your federated certificate.

Is it you? Claim and federate myself

🎁 Invite this athlete and compete for prizes

🎁

Invite and earn

You are referring

Choose ONE athlete's contact — that's how we'll invite him. Then just send the ready message on WhatsApp: your lucky number comes back there.

Opens YOUR WhatsApp with the message ready for our hub. You send, enter the raffle and get your lucky number there.

WhatsApp