Gabriel da Silva Lima Cruz — faixa Preta de Jiu-Jitsu, Warriors Fighter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Jiu-Jitsu Athlete · CBJJ · IBJJF

Gabriel da Silva Lima Cruz

Claim my profile and federate myself

🎁 Invite this athlete and compete for prizes

#814
Best ranking
2
Podiums
2
Categories
Golds
0
Golds
Silvers
1
Silvers
Bronzes
1
Bronzes
#406
Best ranking
1
Categories
1
Categories
Federation:

This is the complete athlete profile Gabriel da Silva Lima Cruz in Jiu-Jitsu — belt Preta, from the team Warriors Fighter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu — present in the ranking of CBJJ · IBJJF. Use the buttons above to see the trajectory of Gabriel in each federation.

Trajectory of Gabriel on the IBJJF

Na temporada de 2026, Gabriel da Silva Lima Cruz garantiu uma prata e um bronze em 2 torneios disputados.

A campanha incluiu o Fortaleza International Open IBJJF 2026, onde Gabriel conquistou um lugar no pódio com o bronze na categoria Super Heavy. Em seguida, disputou o Fortaleza International Open IBJJF No-Gi 2026, na cidade de Fortaleza, onde ele ficou com a prata na divisão Ultra Heavy.

Official ranking IBJJF of Gabriel

NO-GI · Adult · Belt Preta #814 · 9 pts
GI · Adult · Belt Preta #1123 · 3 pts

Podium chart of Gabriel da Silva Lima Cruz — IBJJF

2º Fortaleza International Open IBJJF No-Gi 2026 · Ultra Heavy 9 pts
3º Fortaleza International Open IBJJF 2026 · Super Heavy 3 pts

Competitions that Gabriel competed in IBJJF

Fortaleza International Open IBJJF 2026Fortaleza International Open IBJJF No-Gi 2026

Source: official public ranking of IBJJF. Public competition data.

Trajectory of Gabriel on the CBJJ

Gabriel da Silva Lima Cruz está ranqueado(a) na CBJJ em 1 categoria, com melhor posição #406. A CBJJ não publica o cartel de medalhas por evento, então o histórico aqui é o ranqueamento oficial.

Official ranking CBJJ of Gabriel

GI · Adult · Belt Preta #406 · 3 pts

Source: official public ranking of CBJJ. Public competition data.

Frequently asked questions about Gabriel da Silva Lima Cruz

Qual é a faixa de Gabriel da Silva Lima Cruz no Jiu-Jitsu?

Gabriel da Silva Lima Cruz é faixa Preta de Jiu-Jitsu, da equipe Warriors Fighter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu.

Por qual equipe Gabriel da Silva Lima Cruz compete?

Gabriel da Silva Lima Cruz representa a equipe Warriors Fighter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu nas competições oficiais da IBJJF.

Quantos pódios Gabriel da Silva Lima Cruz tem na IBJJF?

Gabriel da Silva Lima Cruz soma 2 resultados de pódio registrados na IBJJF.

Como Gabriel pode ativar o perfil oficial na BJJLF?

Reivindicando este perfil, validando a graduação e emitindo o certificado de federado — o perfil completo entra no ar após a verificação.

See also

BJJLF · Official profile

Is it you, Gabriel?

Claim your official profile at BJJLF, validate your graduation and issue your federated certificate.

Is it you? Claim and federate myself

🎁 Invite this athlete and compete for prizes

🎁

Invite and earn

You are referring

Choose ONE athlete's contact — that's how we'll invite him. Then just send the ready message on WhatsApp: your lucky number comes back there.

Opens YOUR WhatsApp with the message ready for our hub. You send, enter the raffle and get your lucky number there.

WhatsApp