Luciano Carlos de Souza Junior — faixa Preta de Jiu-Jitsu, Gracie Barra Felipe Preguiça

Jiu-Jitsu Athlete · IBJJF

Luciano Carlos de Souza Junior

Claim my profile and federate myself

🎁 Invite this athlete and compete for prizes

#1137
Best ranking
2
Podiums
1
Categories
Golds
0
Golds
Silvers
1
Silvers
Bronzes
1
Bronzes

This is the complete profile of athlete Luciano Carlos de Souza Junior in Jiu-Jitsu. black belt of team Gracie Barra Felipe Preguiça. Present in the IBJJF ranking.

Journey of Luciano in IBJJF

Em 2024, Luciano Carlos de Souza Junior marcou presença no pódio do circuito oficial, com uma prata e um bronze em 2 campeonatos.

Entre os destaques da temporada esteve o Rio Fall International Open IBJJF No-Gi 2024, na cidade de Rio, onde ele garantiu a prata na categoria Heavy. Dando continuidade à campanha, enfrentou o Rio Summer International Open IBJJF No-Gi 2024, onde Luciano ficou com um lugar no pódio com o bronze lutando na Heavy.

Official IBJJF ranking of Luciano

NO-GI · Adult · black belt #1137 · 4 pts

Podium record of Luciano Carlos de Souza Junior — IBJJF

2º Rio Fall International Open IBJJF No-Gi 2024 · Heavy 3 pts
3º Rio Summer International Open IBJJF No-Gi 2024 · Heavy 1 pts

Championships Luciano competed in at IBJJF

Rio Fall International Open IBJJF No-Gi 2024Rio Summer International Open IBJJF No-Gi 2024

Source: official public IBJJF ranking. Public competition data.

Frequently asked questions about Luciano Carlos de Souza Junior

Qual é a faixa de Luciano Carlos de Souza Junior no Jiu-Jitsu?

Luciano Carlos de Souza Junior é faixa Preta de Jiu-Jitsu, da equipe Gracie Barra Felipe Preguiça.

Por qual equipe Luciano Carlos de Souza Junior compete?

Luciano Carlos de Souza Junior representa a equipe Gracie Barra Felipe Preguiça nas competições oficiais da IBJJF.

Quantos pódios Luciano Carlos de Souza Junior tem na IBJJF?

Luciano Carlos de Souza Junior soma 2 resultados de pódio registrados na IBJJF.

Como Luciano pode se tornar atleta federado da BJJLF?

Reivindicando este perfil e emitindo o certificado de federado: a graduação passa a ser verificada pela federação e o perfil ganha carteirinha, selo de federado e a área de gestão.

Gracie Barra Felipe Preguiça team athletes

Other athletes in the index

See also

Official profile of Luciano Carlos de Souza Junior · BJJLF

Is it you, Luciano?

Claim your official profile at BJJLF, validate your graduation and issue your federated certificate.

Is it you? Claim and federate myself

🎁 Invite this athlete and compete for prizes

🎁

Invite and earn

You are referring

Choose ONE athlete's contact — that's how we'll invite him. Then just send the ready message on WhatsApp: your lucky number comes back there.

Opens YOUR WhatsApp with the message ready for our hub. You send, enter the raffle and get your lucky number there.

WhatsApp